Provide the premier youth tackle and flag football and cheerleader programs in the Manassas, Woodbridge, Dale City, Dumfries, Triangle areas of Prince William County.

Home
Sponsored By:   Our Coles District Supervisor, Marty Nohe, and the Prince William County Board of Supervisors
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WW.APYFL.NET
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


2014 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
  100LB Central - Coach M. Tucker 80 American - Coach M. Muktus Anklebiter - Coach J. Anderson
    80 Central - Coach A. Peterson Anklebiter - Coach C. Smoot
      Anklebiter - Coach T. Smith
      80 National - Coach L. Jolley
      80 National - Coach S. Estwick
      90 American - Coach S. Lane
      100 National - Coach L. Keyser
      115 National - Coach W. Nelson

 


2013 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
  Anklebiter - Coach C. Pulley 5-6 Fall Flag - Coach C. Smoot Anklebiter - Coach J. Giltner
  80 American - Coach S. Lane 90 National - Coach M. Tucker Anklebiter - Coach M. Vansumeren
  80 National - Coach M. Mutkus   80 Central - Coach S. Kelly
  100LB National - Coach S. James   80 Central - Coach A. Peterson
      80 National - Coach C. Smoot
      90 American - Coach J. Blount
      90 National - Coach J. Huff
      100 American - Coach L. Jolley
      100 National - Coach W. Nelson
      115 Central - Coach J. Barnes

 


 


2012 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
110 - Coach M. Nobilt 75 American - Coach J. Blount 85 American - Coach J. Keast Anklebiter - Coach M. Mutkus
  75 Central - Coach M. Tucker 95 National - Coach M. Brus 75 Central - Coach A. Mitchell
  75 National - Coach J. Huff   75 National - Coach S. Kelly
      85 National - Coach S. James
      85 National - Coach L. Jolley
      95 American - Coach S. Lane
      110 National - Coach J. Giltner
      110 National - Coach M. VanSumeren

 


 


2011 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
85 - Coach S. Lane 95 National - Coach C. Brown 95 American - J. Blount Anklebiter - Coach A. Mitchell
    95 National - Coach M. VanSumeren Anklebiter - Coach M. Mutkus
      75 American - Coach J. Keast
      75 Central - Coach S. LaFrance
      85 Central - Coach J. Wayland
      95 Central - Coach J. Giltner
      110 Central - J. Moore
      125 Central - Coach C. Davis



2010 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
85 - Coach J. Blount 75 American - Coach S. Lane   Anklebiter - Coach A. Mitchell
  85 Central - Coach M. Noblit   Anklebiter - Coach D. Washington
      85 National - Coach C. "Al" Alicea
      95 Central - Coach R. Terry
      95 National - Coach J. Giltner



2009 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
75 - Coach J. Blount Anklebiter - Coach D. Copeland 95 National - Coach T. Clapp Anklebiter - Coach J. Keast
  75 National - Coach A. "D" Gore   75 Central - Coach O. Pennington
  75 National - Coach J. Wayland   75 National - Coach M. Johnson
  95 National - Coach T. Smith   85 National - Coach J. Moore
      110 American - Coach C. Bowers
      110 National - Coach M. Chambers
      110 National - Coach R. Ewell
      150 American - Coach C. Connole



2008 Tackle
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
  75 American - Coach S. Ryan 95 National - Coach R. Ewell 110 National - Coach J. Ryan
  85 National - Coach T. Clapp 125 American - Coach C. Connel  
  95 National - Coach C. Bowers    
  110 National - Coach . M Farry/M. Mutkus    



2007 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
    75 National - Coach S. Ryan 95 Central - Coach M. Branca
    85 National - Coach J. Poole 95 National - Coach J. Ryan
    85 National - Coach C. Bowers Anklebiter - Coach J. Wilson



2003 Tackle Football
American Champions Divisional Champions Runner Ups Playoff Contenders
  95 Central - Coach P. Hayden    
       
       

 



 

2014 Spring Flag

Team Division Place
Coach J. Blount 5-6 Champion
Coach M. Mutkus 9-10A Champion
Coach M. Tucker 11-12A Champion
Coach J. Keast 11-12B Champion
Coach S. Kelly 13-15B Champion



 

2013 Spring Flag
Team Division Place
Coach M. Mutkus 9-10B Champion
Coach I. Radcliffe 11-12A Champion



 

2012 Spring Flag
Team Division Place
Coach S. Kelly 9-10B Champion


2011 Spring Flag
Team Division Place
Coach A. Diggs 11-12B Champion


2010 Spring Flag
Team Division Place
Coach S. Lane 9-10 Champion
Coach C. Pulley 13-15 Champion

 



 

 

2009 Spring Flag
Team Division Place
Coach C. Pulley 13-15 Champion

 



 

 

2008 Spring Flag
Team Division Place
Coach J. Wilson 9-10 Champion
Coach C. Pulley 13-15 Champion

 



 

 

2007 Spring Flag
Team Division Place
Coach J. Wilson 7-8 Champion
Coach S. Ryan 9-10 Champion
Coach C. Pulley 11-12 Champion